Wednesday, November 23, 2011

27th Infusion 7/15/11

WBC 13.3  (norm 4.0-10.6)

28th Infusion 8/12/11

WBC 12.0  (norm 4.0-10.6)

29th Infusion 9/9/11

WBC 13.2 (norm 4.0-10.6)

31st Infusion 10/7/11
no infusion rejected due to prostate induced bladder infection.
&; 11/18/11 Rejected  WBC 13.2  (norm 4.0-10.6)

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Infections begin. Why do you continue with these treatments that do not seem to help?